3 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
672
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
089
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,821
Living Area
2,730
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
726/ 232

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$512,040
Assessed Building
$346,400
Assessed Land
$165,640
Appraised Total
$731,480
Appraised Building
$494,850
Appraised Land
$236,630
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$510,155
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$494,850