3 MAIN DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MAIN DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1204
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
76.0
Land in Acres
0.334
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,101
Living Area
1,387
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
787/337

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,740
Assessed Building
$185,610
Assessed Land
$105,130
Appraised Total
$415,340
Appraised Building
$265,160
Appraised Land
$150,180
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$344,366
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$265,160