3 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 NEW BRIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2980
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,798
Living Area
3,562
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
801/405

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$443,530
Assessed Building
$348,360
Assessed Land
$95,170
Appraised Total
$633,610
Appraised Building
$497,660
Appraised Land
$135,950
Depreciation Since it was New
4%
Replacement Cost New
$518,392
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$497,660