3 OVERLOOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 OVERLOOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5727
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
63.0
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,729
Living Area
2,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
286/ 126
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$377,930
Assessed Building
$261,890
Assessed Land
$102,210
Appraised Total
$539,890
Appraised Building
$374,130
Appraised Land
$146,010
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$461,886
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,130