3 PATRICIA DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PATRICIA DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
883
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
5.0
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,549
Living Area
2,604
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
396/0983
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,170
Assessed Building
$221,340
Assessed Land
$84,040
Appraised Total
$438,810
Appraised Building
$316,200
Appraised Land
$120,060
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$390,365
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$316,200