3 PLEASANT RISE CIR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PLEASANT RISE CIR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1711
Actual Year Built
2009
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
34.0
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,246
Living Area
1,550
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
624/ 129
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$343,380
Assessed Building
$267,510
Assessed Land
$75,870
Appraised Total
$490,540
Appraised Building
$382,160
Appraised Land
$108,380
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$434,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$382,160