3 RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2034
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
035
Land in Acres
3.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,422
Living Area
2,032
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
283/ 730

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$311,210
Assessed Building
$191,780
Assessed Land
$105,390
Appraised Total
$444,570
Appraised Building
$273,970
Appraised Land
$150,550
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$346,797
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$273,970