3 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3103
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
50.0
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,242
Living Area
2,201
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
513/ 937

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$303,020
Assessed Building
$205,590
Assessed Land
$95,060
Appraised Total
$432,880
Appraised Building
$293,700
Appraised Land
$135,800
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$458,906
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,700