3 THOMSEN FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 THOMSEN FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5823
Actual Year Built
1867
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
049
Land in Acres
1.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,703
Living Area
3,309
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
791/135

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$321,570
Assessed Building
$222,050
Assessed Land
$96,540
Appraised Total
$459,380
Appraised Building
$317,210
Appraised Land
$137,920
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$440,568
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,210