3 VISTA DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 VISTA DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1139
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
008
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,952
Living Area
2,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
778/ 862

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,730
Assessed Building
$217,080
Assessed Land
$93,180
Appraised Total
$451,020
Appraised Building
$310,110
Appraised Land
$133,110
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$419,073
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$310,110