3 WHIPPOORWILL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WHIPPOORWILL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
984
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
004
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,696
Living Area
1,590
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
749/ 784

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,030
Assessed Building
$200,850
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$427,190
Appraised Building
$286,930
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$387,737
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$286,930