3 WOOD CREEK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WOOD CREEK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1417
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
012
Land in Acres
0.95
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,165
Living Area
1,716
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
837/883

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,970
Assessed Building
$187,350
Assessed Land
$93,560
Appraised Total
$412,800
Appraised Building
$267,640
Appraised Land
$133,650
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$338,782
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$267,640