30 ACORN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 ACORN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5205
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,340
Living Area
1,240
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
789/13

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,050
Assessed Building
$184,050
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$262,930
Appraised Building
$262,930
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$313,008
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$262,930