30 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6685
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
2.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,303
Living Area
3,072
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
768/ 150

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$401,340
Assessed Building
$295,040
Assessed Land
$106,300
Appraised Total
$573,350
Appraised Building
$421,490
Appraised Land
$151,860
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$501,768
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$421,490