30 BARNVIEW TERRACE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 BARNVIEW TERRACE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6382
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
048
Land in Acres
1.650023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,834
Living Area
2,827
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
358/ 637

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$399,050
Assessed Building
$270,050
Assessed Land
$128,120
Appraised Total
$570,070
Appraised Building
$385,780
Appraised Land
$183,030
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$470,467
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$385,780