30 CEDARBROOK TOWNHOUSE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 CEDARBROOK TOWNHOUSE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5956
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
039
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,846
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
813/ 408
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$102,460
Assessed Building
$101,620
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$146,370
Appraised Building
$145,170
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$226,832
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$145,170