30 HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 HUCKLEBERRY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2583
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
23.0
Land in Acres
0.89
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,577
Living Area
1,318
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
180/ 142

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,440
Assessed Building
$133,500
Assessed Land
$73,940
Appraised Total
$296,350
Appraised Building
$190,720
Appraised Land
$105,630
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$297,996
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,720