30 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1017
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
038
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,380
Living Area
1,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
756/ 495

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,110
Assessed Building
$152,430
Assessed Land
$84,550
Appraised Total
$338,720
Appraised Building
$217,750
Appraised Land
$120,780
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$306,686
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,750