31 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
953
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
056
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,086
Living Area
1,366
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
736/ 900

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$302,170
Assessed Building
$192,140
Assessed Land
$99,230
Appraised Total
$431,660
Appraised Building
$274,490
Appraised Land
$141,750
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$351,911
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$274,490