31 HICKORY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 HICKORY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
503
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
192
Land in Acres
0.88
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,850
Living Area
1,980
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
635/422

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$253,310
Assessed Building
$154,850
Assessed Land
$96,850
Appraised Total
$361,850
Appraised Building
$221,210
Appraised Land
$138,350
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$374,926
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,210