31 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
182
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
117
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,322
Living Area
4,480
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
812/ 528

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$465,730
Assessed Building
$367,280
Assessed Land
$88,560
Appraised Total
$665,330
Appraised Building
$524,690
Appraised Land
$126,520
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$709,037
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$524,690