33 ARROWHEAD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 ARROWHEAD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
708
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
125
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,971
Living Area
1,580
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
758/ 542
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$406,920
Assessed Building
$171,960
Assessed Land
$234,960
Appraised Total
$581,300
Appraised Building
$245,650
Appraised Land
$335,650
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$383,835
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,650