33 CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
815
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,197
Living Area
2,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
647/ 407
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,540
Assessed Building
$147,760
Assessed Land
$83,350
Appraised Total
$330,770
Appraised Building
$211,090
Appraised Land
$119,070
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$329,835
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,090