33 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 DEER RUN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
954
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
057
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,319
Living Area
2,425
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
455/1162
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,450
Assessed Building
$237,870
Assessed Land
$103,990
Appraised Total
$489,200
Appraised Building
$339,810
Appraised Land
$148,550
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$409,404
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$339,810