33 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4380
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
5.0
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,214
Living Area
3,659
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
738/ 81

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$342,930
Assessed Building
$255,580
Assessed Land
$87,350
Appraised Total
$489,910
Appraised Building
$365,120
Appraised Land
$124,790
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$608,534
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$365,120