33 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
527
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
218
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,496
Living Area
1,304
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
176/ 754
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$259,680
Assessed Building
$171,560
Assessed Land
$84,010
Appraised Total
$370,960
Appraised Building
$245,080
Appraised Land
$120,010
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$331,190
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,080