33 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
412
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
99.0
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,152
Living Area
1,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
440/0526

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,380
Assessed Building
$161,140
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$346,250
Appraised Building
$230,200
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$311,083
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,200