33 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 OBTUSE ROAD NORTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5490
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
057
Land in Acres
1.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,690
Living Area
3,730
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
772/ 617
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$446,600
Assessed Building
$351,930
Assessed Land
$94,670
Appraised Total
$637,990
Appraised Building
$502,750
Appraised Land
$135,240
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$620,683
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$502,750