33 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4955
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
069
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,120
Living Area
1,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
107/ 802
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$191,730
Assessed Building
$88,800
Assessed Land
$99,230
Appraised Total
$273,900
Appraised Building
$126,860
Appraised Land
$141,750
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$215,021
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$126,860