33 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3231
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
064
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,485
Living Area
2,115
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
412/0539
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$459,070
Assessed Building
$324,670
Assessed Land
$121,700
Appraised Total
$655,810
Appraised Building
$463,820
Appraised Land
$173,850
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$594,646
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$463,820