33 SUNSET HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 SUNSET HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4786
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,174
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
818/ 130
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$300,960
Assessed Building
$226,560
Assessed Land
$74,400
Appraised Total
$429,930
Appraised Building
$323,650
Appraised Land
$106,280
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$359,607
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,650