34B OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34B OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6830
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
032
Land in Acres
2.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
10,146
Living Area
4,335
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
803/41

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$521,400
Assessed Building
$424,820
Assessed Land
$88,000
Appraised Total
$744,860
Appraised Building
$606,890
Appraised Land
$125,710
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$731,190
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$606,890