34 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2269
Actual Year Built
1936
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
10.0
Land in Acres
1.920023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Conventional
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,530
Living Area
2,968
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
817/ 838
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$458,030
Assessed Building
$342,780
Assessed Land
$107,250
Appraised Total
$654,300
Appraised Building
$489,680
Appraised Land
$153,210
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$441,055
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$335,200