34 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5341
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
4.0
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,717
Living Area
3,746
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
704/ 243
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$420,500
Assessed Building
$308,720
Assessed Land
$109,560
Appraised Total
$600,710
Appraised Building
$441,030
Appraised Land
$156,510
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$551,291
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$441,030