34 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 MOUNTAINVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
121
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
056
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,587
Living Area
1,562
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
691/ 511
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,030
Assessed Building
$222,100
Assessed Land
$109,590
Appraised Total
$474,320
Appraised Building
$317,290
Appraised Land
$156,550
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$382,279
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,290