34 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 SECOR RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5313
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
35.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,726
Living Area
2,218
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
637/ 704
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,530
Assessed Building
$220,630
Assessed Land
$83,690
Appraised Total
$439,340
Appraised Building
$315,190
Appraised Land
$119,560
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$425,932
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,190