34 WHISCONIER VILLAGE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 WHISCONIER VILLAGE, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5879
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
071
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,785
Living Area
1,592
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
813/ 385

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$133,920
Assessed Building
$133,850
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$191,320
Appraised Building
$191,220
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$298,779
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$191,220