34 WHITE PINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 WHITE PINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4764
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
20.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,773
Living Area
2,956
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
814/ 687
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$335,270
Assessed Building
$242,280
Assessed Land
$92,990
Appraised Total
$478,950
Appraised Building
$346,110
Appraised Land
$132,840
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$467,710
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$346,110