35 CHRISTIAN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 CHRISTIAN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5663
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
63.0
Land in Acres
2.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
9,751
Living Area
3,729
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
507/ 522
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$517,630
Assessed Building
$411,150
Assessed Land
$106,360
Appraised Total
$739,460
Appraised Building
$587,350
Appraised Land
$151,940
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$707,653
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$587,350