35 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
410
Actual Year Built
1947
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
97.0
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,712
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
698/ 335
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$189,550
Assessed Building
$108,230
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$270,780
Appraised Building
$154,610
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$249,368
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,610