35 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 MIST HILL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1007
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,616
Living Area
2,871
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
298/ 49
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$345,480
Assessed Building
$260,220
Assessed Land
$84,040
Appraised Total
$493,540
Appraised Building
$371,740
Appraised Land
$120,060
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$502,347
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$371,740