35 TWILIGHT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 TWILIGHT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
126
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
061
Land in Acres
0.33
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,392
Living Area
1,519
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
825/383

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$273,330
Assessed Building
$188,520
Assessed Land
$84,810
Appraised Total
$390,470
Appraised Building
$269,320
Appraised Land
$121,150
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$328,442
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,320