36 BERKSHIRE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 BERKSHIRE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
421
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
108
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,704
Living Area
966
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
640/ 656
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,230
Assessed Building
$122,650
Assessed Land
$81,240
Appraised Total
$291,750
Appraised Building
$175,220
Appraised Land
$116,050
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$236,779
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$175,220