36 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1668
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
90.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,440
Living Area
1,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
717/ 552

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,740
Assessed Building
$157,880
Assessed Land
$83,860
Appraised Total
$345,340
Appraised Building
$225,540
Appraised Land
$119,800
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$341,728
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$225,540