36 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 KNOLLCREST DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4948
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
062
Land in Acres
1.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,194
Living Area
1,996
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
796/390
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$312,690
Assessed Building
$220,750
Assessed Land
$91,940
Appraised Total
$446,690
Appraised Building
$315,350
Appraised Land
$131,340
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$426,151
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,350