36 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 TOWER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6517
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
59.0
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,752
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
285/ 787
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$240,090
Assessed Building
$143,580
Assessed Land
$95,630
Appraised Total
$342,990
Appraised Building
$205,120
Appraised Land
$136,610
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$320,498
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,120