37 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 FARVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2271
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
12.0
Land in Acres
1.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,506
Living Area
2,312
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
837/705
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,050
Assessed Building
$218,400
Assessed Land
$87,650
Appraised Total
$437,210
Appraised Building
$312,000
Appraised Land
$125,210
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$357,435
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,760