37 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
208
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
144
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,470
Living Area
1,080
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
813/ 814
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$247,410
Assessed Building
$169,290
Assessed Land
$78,120
Appraised Total
$353,440
Appraised Building
$241,840
Appraised Land
$111,600
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$294,930
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$241,840