370 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 370 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1087
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
109
Land in Acres
4.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Apartments
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
13,650
Living Area
6,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
Number of Bedrooms
Number of Baths
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
738/ 781

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$460,380
Assessed Building
$278,890
Assessed Land
$170,110
Appraised Total
$657,700
Appraised Building
$398,420
Appraised Land
$243,020
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$698,980
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$398,420