373 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 373 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1077
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
099
Land in Acres
1.07
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,150
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
375/ 413

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$221,230
Assessed Building
$141,730
Assessed Land
$76,870
Appraised Total
$316,040
Appraised Building
$202,470
Appraised Land
$109,820
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$281,208
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,470